How can a VISA Applicant prove ties to Home Country?

One of the requirements of many nonimmigrant visas is that the applicant provides evidence of his/her ties to the home country.

This evidence is used to evaluate whether the applicant has sufficient ties to bind him/her to their country.

Proving your home ties will depend on your age, relationships, assets, circumstances etc Visa officials want to be sure you will depart their country after a temporal stay

Here are some suggestions that can be used to support home ties:

*Property and/or business ownership or other valuable assets

*Family relationships (spouse, children, parents, fiancé)

*Responsibilities (professional job, caring for family member, community engagement)

*Benefits (medical insurance, retirement benefits)

Are you intending to apply for a Visa???? We are one call away 08069816405!!!

Leave a Reply

Recent Comments